Tara Consultants Private Limited
Tara Consultants Private Limited
Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

SFP & PON Modules

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from New Delhi, we offer mikrotik rj45 sfp copper module 1.25g, x20 pon epon olt transceivers, sfp module single mode single fiber 20 km, sfp module single mode dual fiber 20 km, sfp module 10g single mode dual fiber 40km and sfp module 10g single mode single fiber 40km.

Mikrotik RJ45 SFP Copper Module 1.25G

Mikrotik RJ45 SFP Copper Module 1.25G
  • Mikrotik RJ45 SFP Copper Module 1.25G
  • Mikrotik RJ45 SFP Copper Module 1.25G
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Operates on standard copperCat5, Cat 5e, Cat6
Link spansup to 328 feet (1000 m)
SKUS-RJ01
Weight0.10 lbs

Standard 1.25G SFP transceiver that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP Transceivers. Works with all Mikrotik routers and switches with SFP support.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

X20 PON EPON OLT Transceivers

X20 PON EPON OLT Transceivers
  • X20 PON EPON OLT Transceivers
  • X20 PON EPON OLT Transceivers
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
SFP1.25G
Transmission Distance20KM
Chassis1U 19 inch
Management InterfacesProvide one 10/100Base-T RJ45 out-band management interface

X20 PON EPON OLT



Specification:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40

85

°C

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

-5

70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.1

3.5

V

Total Power Supply Current

Icc

-

350

mA


Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

SFP Module Single Mode Single Fiber 20 Km

SFP Module Single Mode Single Fiber 20 Km
  • SFP Module Single Mode Single Fiber 20 Km
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / 1 PairGet Latest Price
SFP Module Single Mode Single Fiber 20 Km Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25G/s transmitter with DFB laser 1310nm burst-mode 1.25G/s receiver with APD-TIA Single 3.3V power supply LVPECL compatible data input /output Support more than 24dB dynamic range Continued mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX20 Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC) Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70C
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 2 1 Pair
Yes! I am Interested

SFP Module Single Mode Dual Fiber 20 Km

SFP Module Single Mode Dual Fiber 20 Km
  • SFP Module Single Mode Dual Fiber 20 Km
  • SFP Module Single Mode Dual Fiber 20 Km
  • SFP Module Single Mode Dual Fiber 20 Km
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / 1 PieceGet Latest Price
SFP Module Single Mode Dual Fiber 20 Km


SFP Module (1.25G Tx13010nm LC 20Km DDM)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

SFP Module 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber 40Km

SFP Module 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Dual Fiber 40Km
Approx. Rs 1,800 / 1 Piece
Get Best Quote

SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km

SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km
  • SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / PairGet Latest Price
SFP Module 10G Single Mode Single Fiber 40Km 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Gamma Mishra (General Manager)
No. 307, Osian Building, 12
Nehru Place, New Delhi- 110019, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS