Tara Consultants Private Limited
Tara Consultants Private Limited
Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Passive Products

Pioneers in the industry, we offer mikrotik sfp plus 1 m direct attach cable, fiber optical shrinkable colorfull sleeve 60mm, ftth drop cable stripper, fiber stripper, lc apc pigtails and lc upc pigtails from India.

MikroTik SFP Plus 1 M Direct Attach Cable

MikroTik SFP Plus 1 M Direct Attach Cable
  • MikroTik SFP Plus 1 M Direct Attach Cable
  • MikroTik SFP Plus 1 M Direct Attach Cable
  • MikroTik SFP Plus 1 M Direct Attach Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ConductorCopper
Length1 M
Weight0.10 lbs
SKUS-DA0001

This is the highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks, and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power, and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and other industry standards, and are directly attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optical Shrinkable Colorfull Sleeve 60mm

Fiber Optical Shrinkable Colorfull Sleeve 60mm
  • Fiber Optical Shrinkable Colorfull Sleeve 60mm
  • Fiber Optical Shrinkable Colorfull Sleeve 60mm
  • Fiber Optical Shrinkable Colorfull Sleeve 60mm
  • Fiber Optical Shrinkable Colorfull Sleeve 60mm
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 / PieceGet Latest Price
Basic Info

Model No.: FOSP-HSS-24

Outer Tube Material: EVA

Inner Tube Material: EVA

Needle Material: 201 Stainless Steel

Shrinking Temperature Range: 75°C

Size: 60mm 54mm 45mm 40mm

Working Temperature: 60-120 °C

Stainless Steel Size: 1.0mm 1.2mm 1.5mm

Standard Color: 12 Colorways

Product Description

Fiber Optical Shrinkable Sleeve is applied to the optical fiber closure to fix and protect the optical fiber when splicing. Splice Protection Sleeves have a three parts design. A hot melt type adhesive inner tube and a reinforcement member are enclosed in a cross linked polyethylene heat shrinkable outer tube. This design ensures consistent and reliable protection of spliced optical fiber which keep optic transmission properties of optical fiber and enhance the protection to optical fiber splices. Easily operating to the optical fiber during installation without damaging and clear sleeve make it easy to detect splice before shrinkage. Sealing structure make the splice free from influence of temperature and humidity in special environment.





Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

FTTH Drop Cable Stripper

FTTH Drop Cable Stripper
  • FTTH Drop Cable Stripper
  • FTTH Drop Cable Stripper
  • FTTH Drop Cable Stripper
  • FTTH Drop Cable Stripper
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / PieceGet Latest Price
  • Suitable for twisted pair, tight layer stranded cables , CATV cable , CB antenna cable , SO / in SJ / SJT and other forms of power cables .
  • Suitable Range3.1 x 2.0 mm Pixian fiber optic cable
  • The number of fiber core1-2
  • Fiber diameter125m
  • For stripping 250 micron buffer coating to expose 125 micron cladded fiber
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Stripper

Fiber Stripper
  • Fiber Stripper
  • Fiber Stripper
  • Fiber Stripper
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price
Features1. This Professional Wire Stripper is made of hardened steel for greater strength and durability.
2. Non-slip plastic coated handles provide greater comfort during use.
3. Strong-gripping serrated nose for easy bending, shaping and pulling of wire.
4. Comfortable Rubber handle to grip
5. Special design,Great for stripping the 250m coating of 125m fiber
6.Application/Usage Cutting & Stripping
7.Length165mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

LC APC Pigtails

LC APC Pigtails
  • LC APC Pigtails
  • LC APC Pigtails
  • LC APC Pigtails
  • LC APC Pigtails
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price
LC APC PIGTAIL

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

LC UPC Pigtails

LC UPC Pigtails
  • LC UPC Pigtails
  • LC UPC Pigtails
  • LC UPC Pigtails
  • LC UPC Pigtails
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price
LC UPC PIGTAIL

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

SC APC Pigtails 1Mtr

SC APC Pigtails 1Mtr
  • SC APC Pigtails 1Mtr
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC/APC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 


Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards
ClassUn-Jacketed
ConnectorSC/APC
Fiber Count1
ModeSingle-mode, OS2, 9/125
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

SC UPC Pigtail 1.5 Mtr.

SC UPC Pigtail  1.5 Mtr.
  • SC UPC Pigtail  1.5 Mtr.
  • SC UPC Pigtail  1.5 Mtr.
  • SC UPC Pigtail  1.5 Mtr.
  • SC UPC Pigtail  1.5 Mtr.
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 30 / PieceGet Latest Price
Fibre optic pigtail is manufactured from the highest quality 900μm tight buffered fibre, terminated with SC UPC connector at only one end. It is used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the fibre pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion or mechanical spliced together with the fibre cable. This SC fibre optic pigtail conforms to ISO9001 and RoHS standards for optimum optical performance.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

SC/UPC Adapters Simplex

SC/UPC Adapters Simplex
  • SC/UPC Adapters Simplex
  • SC/UPC Adapters Simplex
  • SC/UPC Adapters Simplex
  • SC/UPC Adapters Simplex
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product:- Adapters
SC/UPC Adapters.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Adaptor SC-UPC Duplex

Adaptor SC-UPC Duplex
  • Adaptor SC-UPC Duplex
Approx. Rs 15 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Fast Connector UPC

Fast Connector UPC
  • Fast Connector UPC
  • Fast Connector UPC
Approx. Rs 35 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Adaptor LC-UPC Simplex

Adaptor LC-UPC Simplex
  • Adaptor LC-UPC Simplex
  • Adaptor LC-UPC Simplex
Approx. Rs 25 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Adaptor SC-APC Simplex

Adaptor SC-APC Simplex
  • Adaptor SC-APC Simplex
Approx. Rs 8 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Adaptor LC-APC Duplex

Adaptor LC-APC Duplex
  • Adaptor LC-APC Duplex
  • Adaptor LC-APC Duplex
Approx. Rs 35 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 45mm

Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 45mm
  • Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 45mm
  • Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 45mm
Approx. Rs 0.55 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 60mm.

Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 60mm.
  • Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 60mm.
  • Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 60mm.
  • Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 60mm.
  • Single Optic Fiber Protection Sleeves 60mm.
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / PacketGet Latest Price
Product:- Optic Fiber Sleeve

Size:- 60MM
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Packet
Yes! I am Interested

Coupler 70/30

Coupler 70/30
  • Coupler 70/30
Approx. Rs 130 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Coupler 80/20

Coupler 80/20
  • Coupler 80/20
Approx. Rs 130 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Coupler 90/10

Coupler 90/10
  • Coupler 90/10
Approx. Rs 130 / Piece
Get Best Quote

Coupler 98/5

Coupler 98/5
  • Coupler 98/5
Approx. Rs 130 / Piece
Get Best Quote
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Gamma Mishra (General Manager)
No. 307, Osian Building, 12
Nehru Place, New Delhi- 110019, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS